Registrants for the 2007 BGC

Registrants for the 2007 BGC, sorted by name

Name Club grade Accomm Conc.
Aitken, Sam  Leamington  3dWillUnemployed
Allday, Baron  West Wales  1kDave0
Bagot, Robert  Lancaster  1dRetired
Bailey, Pauline  West Surrey  15kSelwOAP
Bashforth, Stephen  Leicester  13kSelw
Bavidge, Colin  Newcastle  4kOwnUnemployed
Beck, Phil  Cambridge  1dHome
Bottomley, Stephen  Cambridge  14kOwnNon-BGA
Brooks, Elinor  Swindon  7kSelw
Brooks, William  Cambridge  3dHomeJunior
Buckley, David  Warwick  1dWillEducation
Burzo, Cornel  Baia Mare  6d
Charles, Michael  St Albans  1dOwn
Chauvin, Alban   Teesside  4kYH
Chester, Stepen  Cambridge  5kHomeUnemployed
Chin, Jonathan  Cambridge  2dHome
Clare. Jim  Reading  2dSelw
Cohen, Andrew  Cambridge  15kOwn
Collins, Peter  Bristol  2kTrin
Cook, Martin  Manchester  6k
Coulthard, Jaime  Sheffield  7kOwn
Crosby, Matt  Bristol  2dOwnUnemployed
Dackombe, Brian  Farnborough  3kB&B
Dackombe, Kay  Farnborough  11kB&BJunior
Dackombe, Ken  Farnborough  10kB&BJunior
Daniel, Roger  London  5kUnwaged
Davis, Ian  Belfast  1dYH
Diamond, Jon  Royal Tunbridge Wells Croquet Club  4dSelw
Dubiel, Marika  Lublin  1kYHNon-Bga
Ellis, Ben  Leicester  10kLate Entry
Fisher, Peter  Leicester  6kOwn
Gaebler, Thomas  Turku  4kWill
Ge, Bei  Milton Keynes  5d
Ge, Jiang  Cambridge  22kHome
Ghica, Bogdan    3kOwnNon-BGA
Goddard, Tony  Sheffield  6dOwnUnemployed
Griffiths, Anna   Epsom  8kAlex
Hall, Eric  Swindon  5kSelw
Hall, T Mark    4d
Harvey, Helen  Manchester  1k
Harvey, Martin  Manchester  4k
Holroyd, Fred  Milton Keynes  6k
Horry, Ruth  Cambridge  20kHome
Hubbard, Philip  Cambridge  16kHomeJunior
Hunt, Tim  Milton Keynes  3d
Jantunen, Markku  Tampere  3dWill
Jendrzejewski, Ingrid  Cambridge  8k
Johnstone, Rufus    7kHomeNon-BGA
Jones, Andrew  Wanstead  3dSelw
Kalanon, Kid    12kNon-BGA
Kaniuk, Geoff  Cambridge  2kHome
Kirkham, Chris  Manchester  3kOwn
Lee, Edwina  Maidenhead  6k?
Low, Suzanne   Cambridge  1dHomeEducation
Lu, Xinyi  Southampton  3kStudent
Macfadyen, Matthew  Leamington  6d
Maclennan, Colin  Twickenham  10kYHOAP
Mader, Simon  Cambridge  4kHome
Malik, Ansar  Cambridge  4kHomeNon-BGA Late
Manning, Toby   Leicester  2dSelw
McCarthy, Sam  Cambridge  19kHomeNon-BGA
Mills, Gerry  Cardiff  1k
Murby, Roger  Cambridge  3kHome
Newbie, Joe  Dorset  35k
Norton, Dick  Manchester  8kOAP
Philip, David  IOM  2d
Philips, Graham  Cambridge  10kOwn
Pitchford, Antony  Chester  10k
Price, Andrew  Leamington  11kRetired
Radcliffe, Jenny  Durham  4k
Rainton, Paul  Cambridge  20kHomeOAP
Regan, Natasha  Epsom  1kNot Many rou
Reid, Matthew  Cambridge  1dHomeYes
Ridley, Patrick Anthony  Chester  16kOwn
Roads, Francis  Wanstead  3dOAP
Roever, Claas  Galaway  1kOwn
Selby, Matthew  Epsom  3kNot Many rou
Simons, Andrew  Cambridge  3dHomeStudent
Sokolov, Andrei  Preston  4kOwn
Stephen-Smith, Edmund   Epsom  4kOwn
Streeten, Bill  Wanstead  7kSelwOAP
Szymczak, Pawel  Wroclaw  4kOwnNon-BGA
Tabor, Paul  Epsom  1dNoneSunday only
Thai, Michael  St Albans  1kOwnNon-BGA
Thornton, Alan  St Albans  2dOwnUnemployed
Timmins, Brian  Shrewsbury  8k
Timmins, Kathleen  Shrewsbury  14k
Trebbet, Paul  Walsall  4kSelw
Walsh, John  Lancaster  2k
Wang, Felix  CLGC  3d
Ward, David  Cambridge  3dHome
Ward-Ackland, Philip  West Wales  4k
Wedd, Nick    2k
White, Ron  Reading  4kSelw
Willoughby, Philip  Winchester -and- Purbrook  6kOwn
Woodcraft, Matthew  Cambridge  1dOwn
Xiong, Gang    2dHomeNon-BGA

Total registrants (including some who do not want their names published): 101

List registrants sorted by

  1. name
  2. club, name
  3. club, grade, name
  4. grade, name
  5. grade, club, name
  6. accommodated, name
  7. concession, name
Back to the main page for the 2007 British Go Congress.